This is a special page for my students, and myself, to brag about what our dogs have done that deserves recognition for hard work and achievement.

Kath Cook and Axel Van Tiekerhook ("Axel")

  05/25/Axel and Kath Cook 30 Nov 2013 QC13, GSDCGC, Earned a PERFECT 200 for Beginner Novice Obedience
  07/12/13, New BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title

  09/21/13, New CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
  10/08/13, New HT (Herding Tested) AKC Her
ding Title
  11/15/13, New RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
  11/17/13, GSDCGC High In Trial 198
  11/22/13, New PCD (Pre Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
  08/15/14, New GN (Graduate Novice) AKC Obedience Title
  11/29/14, New CDX (Companion Dog Excellent) AKC Obedience Title

Feeby vom Mika-Ashmead doing RallyKath Cook and Feeby vom Mika-Ashmead ("Feeby")
11/01/05, Temperament Certification
11/03/05, New RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
10/08/06, New CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
09/07/07, New Canadian CD (Companion Dog) CKC Obedience Title Feeby vom Mika-Ashmead
09/07/07, GSDCC High in Trial 196.5
09/07/07, GSDCC High in Trial 198
09/08/07, GSDCC High in Trial 197
09/08/07, GSDCC High in Trial 196.5 
10/14/07, GSDCA New TD (Tracking Dog), AKC Tracking TitleFeeby vom Mika-Ashmead doing a retrieve over the high jump10/19/07,  GSDCA New CDX (Companian Dog Excellent), AKC Obedience Title
01/19/08, New BH, Schutzhund Title
04/19/08, New SchH1, Schutzhund Title
05/3/08, CCDTC, New NAP (Novice Agility Preferred) AKC Agility Title
05/04/08. CCDTC, New NJP  (Novice Jumpers Preferred) AKC Agility Title
05/04/08, New VCD-1 (Versatile Companion Dog)
5/25/08,  New RA,  (Rally Advanced), AKC Rally Obedience Title
5/23/09, GSDCGC, New UD, (Utility Dog) AKC Obedience Title
09/11/09, GSDCC, New Canadian CDX
10/14/09, CGDCA, New OAP (Open Standard Preferred) AKC Agility Title
10/15/09, GSDCA, New RE (Rally Excellent) AKC Rally Obedience Title,
10/24/09, EFSC, New VPG2, Schutzhund Title
03/21/10, EFSC, New AD

06/20/10, Mid-Ohio Sch.Club, New IPO3, Schutzhund Title
09/09/10, GSDCC, New Canadian RN
09/10/10, GSDCC,  Trial 1, High in Trial
09/10/10, GSDCC,  Trial 2, High in Trial
09/11/10, GSDCC, Trial 1,  High in Trial
11/08/10,
New CGC (AKC Canine Good Citizen Test)

Arys von den Sportwaffen

Mike Cook and Arys von der Sportwaffen ("Arys")
01/19/08, New BH, Schutzhund Title
03/09/08, New RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
05/23/08, New CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
09/11/08, New Canadian CD (Companion Dog) CKC Obedience Title
11/11/08, New RA,  (Rally Advanced), AKC Rally Obedience Title
05/30/09, New SchH1, Schutzhund Title
10/15/09, GSDCA, New RE (Rally Excellent) AKC Rally Obedience Title
03/13/10, New CGC (
AKC Canine Good Citizen Test)
06/20/10, Mid-Ohio Sch.Club, NEW IPO2, Schutzhund Title
09/25/11, New TD (Tracking Dog), AKC Tracking Title
04/14/12, New FH1, Schutzhund Tracking Title
11/17/12, New RAE (Rally Advanced Excellent) AKC Rally Title

Kath Cook and Gidget vom Mika-Ashmead ("Gidget")
03/14/03 GLTC, NEW NAJ (Novice Agility Jumper) AKCGidget vom Mika-Ashmead Agility Title 
09/20/03 GSDCC NEW Can. CD (Companion Dog) CKC Obedience Title
10/08/03 GSDCA NEW NAP (Novice Agility Preferred)
10/10/03 GSDCA 2nd Place Novice B
03/07/04 GCDTC,  NEW UKC-CD
03/12/04 GLTC, NEW NJP (Novice Jumper Preferred)
05/23/04, GSDC of CI,  NEW CDX (Companion  Dog Excellent) AKC Obedience Title
07/31/04, QCDTC, NEW OAP, (Open Agility Preferred) AKC Agility Title

09/05/04, GCSC, NEW SchH 1
09/18/04, GSDCC, NEW Can. CDX
(Companion  Dog Excellent) 
09/19/04, NEW APDT RL2 (Rally Level 2)
11/28/04, GLTC, NEW TD (Tracking Dog), 
11/28/04, NEW VCD-1 (Versatile Companion Dog)
03/18/05, GLTC, NEW OA (Open Agility) AKC AgilityTitle 
08/06/05, QCDTC, NEW OJP (Open Jumpers Perferred) AKC Agility Title 
08/06/05, NEW VCD-2 (Versatile Companion Dog)
09/25/05, NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
05/27/06, NEW RA (Rally Advanced), AKC Rally Obedience Title
08/18/06, NEW RE (Rally Excellent) AKC Rally Obedience Title
10/19/06, NEW OAJ (Open Jumpers) AKC Agility Title
02/25/07, NEW AXP (Excellent Agility Preferred)  AKC Agility Title
03/17/07, NEW AJP (Excellent Jumpers Preferred) AKC Agility Title
06/02/07, NEW RAE (Rally Excellent Advanced) AKC Rally Obedience
Title
12/06/08, NEW APDT RallyO Level 3 Title
09/11/11, New BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title
11/03/12, New RLX1 (Rally Level 1 Excellent) APDT Title

Gidget now retired (again!).

 
Kath Cook and Bella vom Highland Haus ("Wezel")
Bella vom Highland Haus02/08/03  NEW UDX (Utility Dog Excellent) AKC Obedience Title
03/23/03 Eastern Kentucky  KC, High Combined Score
05/04/03 Lexington KC, High-in-Trial, 199
05/23/03 GSDC of GC, High-in-Trial, 197.5 and High Combined Score
05/24/03 GSDC of GC, High-in-Trial + a PERFECT SCORE OF 200 !
05/25/03 GSDC of CO, High-in-Trial, 198
06/14/03 GSDC of CI, High-in-Trial, and High Combined Score
07/05/03 Blackhawk KC, High Combined Score
09/0603 Clermont County KC, High-in-Trial, and
High Combined Score
09/19/03 GSDCC, High-in-Trial (Trial 1)
09/19/03 GSDCC, High-in-Trial (Trial 2)
09/20/03 GSDCC, High-in-Trial (Trial 1)
09/20/03 GSDCC, High-in-Trial (Trial 2)
09/20/03 NEW Can. MOTCh. (Master Obedience Trial Champion) CKC Obedience Title
09/20/03 NEW Can. OTCh.X (Obedience Trial Champion Excellent) CKC Obedience Title
09/20/03, GSDCC, Obedience Victrix (High Combined Score)
10/10//03 GSDCA, 2nd Place Open B (Obedience Elite Award) 
Invitation to the 2003 AKC National Obedience  Invitational
AKC 2003 Ranking #4 Obedience GSDBella vom Highland Haus earned her OTChCKC 2003 Ranking #5 Obedience GSD
QCDTC's 2003 Top Obedience Dog
CCDTC's 2003 Top Obedience Dog
03/06/04 GCDTC, High-in-Trial, PREFECT SCORE 200!
03/06/04 GCDTC, High-in-Trial, 198.5

03/07/04 GCDTC, High-in-Trial, 199, NEW UKC-CD
03/07/04 GCDTC, High-in-Trial, 197
03/11/04, GSCA, NEW TD (Tracking Dog)
03/21/04, EKKC, High-in-Trial, 199.5
05/09/04, CKC, High Combined Score
05/21/04, GSDC of GC, High-in-Trial, 198 and  High Combined Score
05/22/04, GSDC of GC, High-in-Trial, 195.5
05/23/04, GSDC of CO, High-in-Trial, 197 and High Combined Score 394
06/12/04, GSDC of CI, High-in-Trial, 196 and High Combined Score
06/13/04, GSDC of CI, High-in-Trial, 198 and High Combined Score 394

NEW OTCH (Obedience Trial Champion) AKC Obedience Title

Bella vom Highland Haus11/07/04, GLTC NEW NJP (Novice Agility Jumpers Preferred) AKC Agility Title 
05/21/05, HDTC NEW NAP (Novice Agility Preferred) AKC Agility Title
05/21/05, NEW VCD-1 (Versatile Companion Dog)
05/21/05, GSDCA PAM (Performance Award of Merit) 
05/27/05, GSDC of GC, High-in-Trial, 197.5
05/29/05, GSDC of CO, High-in-Trial, 195
06/17/05, UKC Premier, 4th Place Novice All-Stars (Top 10), 198

10/21/05, NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
07/15/06, NEW RA  (Rally Advanced) AKC Rally Obedience Title

09/02/06,  New RE (Rally Excellent) AKC Rally Obedience Title
05/27/07, New RAE (Rally Excellent Advanced) AKC Rally Obedience Title
Ch Echo Run True Grit

Edith Markoff and CH Echo Run Heads Up ("Eli")
06/11/12, NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
08/21/11, NEW BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title

11/19/11, NEW RA (Rally Advanced) AKC Rally Obedience Title
05/25/12, NEW RE (Rally Excellent) AKC Rally Obedience Title
06/10/12, New CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title

Edith Markoff and CH VN Mollybrooks' Reach Skyward ("Skylar")
Mollybrook's Reach Skyward03/01/03  NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
05/04/03 NEW CH (Champion) AKC Conformation Title
08/07/04 NEW WRD (Water Rescue Dog) Handled by Stan  Mittendorf
09/25/05 NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
10/02/05 NEW RA (Rally Advance) AKC Rally Obedience Title
08/13/06 NEW RAE (Rally Advanced/Excellent) AKC Rally Obedience Title
07/23/07 NEW APDT RallyO Level 2 Title
05/23/09  NEW CDX (Companion Dog Excellent), AKC Obedience Title
08/16/10 New APDT RallyO Level 3 Title

Mollybrook's No Boundaries

 

 

Edith Markoff and Mollybrook's No Boundaries ("Jessie")
10/02/06 NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
05/05 /07 NEW RA, (Rally Advanced) AKC Rally Obedience Title
06/15 /07 NEW RE, (Rally Excellent) AKC Rally Obedience Title
07/23/07 NEW APDT Rally Level 1 Title
10/07/07 NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
09/12/09 NEW WD (Water Dog)
DD (Draft Dog) NCA Title
08/16/10 NEW  APDT RallyO Level 2 Title

 

 

Edith Markoff and Mollybrook's Sky's the Limit ("Tory")
10/06/07 NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
05/23/08 NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
03/09/08 NEW RA, (Rally Advanced) AKC Rally Obedience Title
06/9/08 NEW RE, (Rally Excellent) AKC Rally Obedience Title
10/26/08 New DD (Draft Dog) NCA Title
08/16/10 NEW  APDT RallyO Level 2 Title

Fireside What a Guy

 

 

 

Joyce Warlaumont and Fireside What a Guy ("Guy")
06/13/10 NEW CDX (Companion Dog Excellent), AKC Obedience Title
07/17/11 NEW BN (Beginner Novice), AKC Obedience Title

 

 

 

 

Olivia's Chocolate Chip

 

 

 

Joanne Blewett and Olivia's Chocolate Chip ("Libby")
08/21/05 NEW CD (Companion Dog), AKC Obedience Title
07/10/10  NEW CDX (Companion Dog Excellent), AKC Obedience Titl
e

 

Mookie_High_in_Trial

 

 

 

Joanne Blewett and Koira's Chocolate Mousse ("Mookie")
03/13/11, NEW BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title
04/29/11 NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
04/29/11 High in Trial
05/26/12 New GN (Graduate Novice) AKC Obedience Title
New CDX (Companion Dog Excellent) AKC Odenience Title

 

 

 

 

CH Curran of Briwick earning his rally re title

Marcia Harrison and CH Curran of Briwick ("Curry")
5/24/08 NEW RN (Rly Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
10/5/08 NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
10/11 NEW ME (Master Earthdog)
11/11 NEW RA (Rally Advanced) AKC Rally Title
03/10/12 New RE (Rally Excellent) AKC Rally Title
11/17/13, New BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title

 

 

 

 

Marcia Harrison and Briwick's Crystal Light ("Crystal")
09/11/11 NEW BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title

 

Diana Pertuset and Serana Vom Essweiler Tal ("Scarlett")
03/13/10 CGC
05/27/11 New RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Title

05/27/12 New BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title
05/25/13 GSDCGC, High In Trial

Diana Pertuset and JDM's Bulter's Shadow if Tanglewood ("Shadow")
11/30/10 STAR Puppy
07/31/11 CGC
03/10/12 New RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
03/11/12 New BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title
05/27/12 New CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
08/26/12 New UKC Champion

Susan Wells and Sycamore Creek Dust in the Wind ("Dusty")
10/5/08 NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
10/02/09 NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
11/08/09 NEW RA (Rally Advanced) AKC Rally Obedince Title

Susan Wells and Bella Donna of Sycamore Creek ("Bella")
03/17/12 New RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title

Susan Wells and Blues Clue of Sycamore Creek ("Blue")
CGC
10/08/10 New RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
12/04/10 New RA (Rally Advanced) AKC Rally Obedience Title
01/08/11 New BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title

Dawson Wells and Blues Clue of Sycamore Creek ("Blue")
11/17/12 New CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title

Jody Frankin and Franklins Have A Good Day "Z"  ("Daisy")
TDXdaisy1
RN
TDI
CGC
10/07/12 New CD(Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
05/24/13 New RE (Rally Excellent) AKC Rally Title

 

 

 

Glenda Flaugher and Glen Acres Tater Tot ("Tater")
CGC
Delta Society Therapy Dog
09/12/10 NEW BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title

09/12/10 NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
10/09/10 NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
03/11/11 NEW RA (Rally Advanced) AKC Rally Obedience Title
06/09/12 NEW RAE (Rally Advanced Excellent) AKC Rally Obedience Title

Sharon Jordan and Merissa vom Wittenhaus ("Tess")
10/23/10, New RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
05/28/11, New BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title
11/18/12, New CD (Campanion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
11/17/13 New RA (Rally Advance) AKC Rally Obedience Title

Sharon Jordan and Fero vom haus Laimbachtal ("Bear")
10/23/10 NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
03/03/11 CGC (Canine Good Citizen)
05/28/11 NEW BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title
11/18/11 NEW RA (Rally Advanced) AKCRally Obedience Title
12/02/11 NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
03/10/12 NEW RE (Rally Excellent) AKC Rally Obedience Title
05/25/13 NEW RAE (Rally Advanced Excellent) AKC Rally Title

MadelynRudy

 

 

Madelyn Rogers and Rudy
2nd Place QCDTC Novice A, 08/18/07
3rd Place HDTC Novice A,  10/6/07

 

 

 

 

 

Tennessee Diesel Smoke

 

Mandy Malin and Tennessee Diesel Smoke ("Diesel")
12/02/11, NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title                        
01/07/12, NEW RA (Rally Advanced) AKC Rally Obedience Title
06/09/12, NEW BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title
06/09/12, New RE (Rally Excellent) AKC Rally Obedience Title
07/14/12, New CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
11/16/13, New GN (Graduate Novice) AKC Obedience Title

 

Linda Christman and Fireside’s Oneforthebooks (“Eris“)
07/15/06 NEW RN (Rally Novice), AKC Rally Title
05/29/10 NEW CD (Companion Dog),  AKC Obedience Title
08/14/11 NEW GN (Graduate Novice),  AKC Obedience Title
11/19/11 NEW RA (Rally Advanced), AKC Rally Title
12/03/11 NEW RE (Rally Excellent), AKC Rally Title
03/10/12 NEW CDX  (Companion Dog Excellent), AKC Obedience Title
05/26/12 NEW RAE (Rally Advanced Excellent), AKC Rally Title
08/25/12 NEW UCDX (Companion Dog Excellent), UKC Obedience Title


Linda Christman and CH Fireside's Blythe Black Fire (“Pryo“)
07/10/09 NEW RN (Rally Novice), AKC Rally Title
09/11/11 NEW CH (AKC Champion)
11/12/11 NEW UCH (UKC Champion)
NEW BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title


Linda Christman and  Blythe Gaia Daughter Of Khaos  (“Gaia”)
06/20/12 NEW RN (Rally Novice), AKC Rally Title

Linda Christman and Blythe Blue-Jay The Trickster God (“Blue Jay”)
03/18/12 NEW CH (AKC Champion)
04/22/12 NEW UCH (UKC Champion)
06/20/12 NEW RN (Rally Novice), AKC Rally Title
08/25/12 NEW URO1 (Rally Obedience 1), UKC Rally Title

Matt Lipman and Elissa's Golden Bailey ("Bailey")
10/07/12, New VST (Variable Surface Tracking) AKC Tracking Title
10/07/12, New CT (Champion Tracker) AKC Tracking Title
12/02/12 New CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title


Dawn Poteet-Freeman and Thornes Twisted Sagen (“Sage”)
05/27/12, New CD (Companion Dog), AKC Obedience Title
11/25/12, New BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title


Nikki Branham and Jdm's Noosa Springs Of Tanglewood  (“Penny”)
05/27/12 NEW BN (Beginner Novice) AKC Obedience Title
05/25/12 NEW RN (Rally Novice), AKC Rally Title


Dottie Bowman and Eagle Creek's Jdm's Cuddles Of Tanglewood (“Cuddles”)
11/20/11 NEW RN (Rally Novice), AKC Rally Title

Geno vom Mika-Ashmead

 Mike Cook and Brix vom Highland Haus ("Brix")
10/10/03 USA SCH Tracking I
05/27/06, NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title

Charlene Reese and Geno vom Mika-Ashmead ("Geno")
06/14/03 NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
08/23-24/03 CCDTC, NEW RL1MCL (Rally Obedience Level 1) APDT Title
10/11/03, GCSC, NEW BH
04/11/04, DDTC, NEW TD (Tracking Dog)
02/19/06, NEW TDX (Tracking Dog Excellent)
02/19/06, GSDCA PAM (Performance Award of Merit)

 

 

Mollybrook's Murphy's Law

Edith Markoff and U-CD Mollybrook's Murphy's Law ("Murphy")
09/25/05 NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
10/02/05 NEW RA (Rally Advance) AKC Rally Obedience Title
10/05  NEW RE (Rally Excellent)  AKC Rally Obedience Title
07/22/07 NEW APDT Rally Level 3 Title

 

 

 

Barb Beebe and Tyler, You Had Me at Hello ("Tyler")Acrewood'S Gizmo the Gremlin
07/25/03 NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title

Lisa Nutt and Acrewood's Gizmo the Gremlin ("Gizmo")
09/28/02 Certified Service Dog

Thersa Carico and Sir Rileys Rising Star ("Riley")
08/25/04 NEW CGC (AKC Canine Good Citizen Certificate)

Jamie Morgan & Sir Morgan Cry Me a River ("River")
09?07/07NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title

Juquita Monteith and Jdm Berryleigh of Tanglewood ("Bare")
10/06/07 NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
10/07/07 NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title

Juquita Monteith and Sadie Menroe Monteith ("Sadie")
10/06/07 NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title

Rick Thompson and Piedro von Fenwald ("Rock")
6/7/08 NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
6/9/08 NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title
7/16/08 NEW RA, (Rally Advanced) AKC Rally Obedience Title
11/28/08 NEW RE, (Rally Excellent) AKC Rally Obedience Title

Nancy Benson and Laughing Dog's Tug Hill("Tug")
03/09/08, New RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title

Dr. Horatio Wood and  Jermyn von Prufenpuden ("Mungo") Trained and Handled by Mike Cook
5/23/08 NEW RN (Rally Novice) AKC Rally Obedience Title
5/24/08 NEW CD (Companion Dog) AKC Obedience Title

NEW CDs all Junior Handlers and all on the same day!
3_cds

Anna Vandegrift and Tulip Gardens Little Flower ("Tessa")
11/29/08 NEW CD  (Companion Dog)  AKC Obedience Title

Teresa Ruwe and Yanika Vom Drache Feld ("Anika")
05/23/09 NEW CD  (Companion Dog)  AKC Obedience Title

Elizabeth  Vandegrift and Dolly ("Dolly")
10/02/04 NEW CD  (Companion Dog)  AKC Obedience Title 
10/12/05 New CGC (AKC Canine Good Citizen Certificate)

Elizabeth  Vandegrift and "Millie"
01/05 Certified as a Pilot dog. Trained and fostered as a 4-H project through the 4-H Pilot Puppy Program.

Rachael Spurlock and Sparrow Lakes Sir Riggs ("Riggs")
10/02/04 NEW CD  (Companion Dog)  AKC Obedience Title

Anna Vandegriftand Archibald Angel ("Archie")
10/02/04 NEW CD  (Companion Dog)  AKC Obedience Title
10/12/05 New CGC  (AKC Canine Good Citizen Certificate)

 2014 Ohio State Fair Dog Show Results (BRDTA Students)

Dawson Wells
    Intermediate Poster Contest - 10th Place
    Ohio State Fair Champion Award Winner
    Junior Dog Skillathon – 6th Place
  Dawson with Blue
    Agility Jumpers Level 1- Gold
    Agility Standard Level 1 - Bronze
    Rally Excellent B – 1st Place
    Rally Excellent B RE4 – 1st Place
    Rally Excellent B RE6- 1st Place
    Obedience Open A – 1st Place
    Obedience Wildcard Open – 2nd Place
  Dawson with Blue and Dusty
    Obedience Brace 1st Place
  Dawson with Dusty
    Agility Jumpers Level 1- Gold
    Agility Standard Level 1- Gold
    Obedience Wildcard Novice -1st Place
    Obedience Veterans Class- 1st Place
    Showmanship Intermediate B – 7th Place

Sierra Bachman
    Senior Poster Contest, Trophy Winner-1st Place
    Ohio State Fair Champion Award Winner
    Ohio State Fair Versatility Winner
    Junior Dog Skillathon – 15th Place
  Sierra with Duncan
    Agility Jumpers on Lead – Gold
    Agility Standard on Lead – Bronze
    Rally Novice B – 12th Place
    Rally Novice B RN4 – 9th Place
    Showmanship Senior B – 3rd Place
    PetPALS Gold
  Sierra with Khaya
    Rally Novice B – 10th Place
    Obedience Beginner Novice B – 8th Place
    Freestyle Single B – 3rd Place
    You and Your Dog - Senior B – 2nd Pace

Corbyn Cunningham
    Ohio State Fair Champion Award Winner
    Junior Dog Skillathon – 6th Place
  Corbyn with Ruby
    Rally Novice A – 6th Place – Bronze
    Rally Novice A (RN5) – 1st Place - Silver
    Rally Novice A (RN7) – 1st Place - Bronze
    Obedience Beginner Novice A – 11th Place
    Showmanship Junior A – 1st Place
    You and Your Dog - Junior A – 2nd Place
    PetPALS – Silver

Abby Marquez
    Junior Dog Skillathon – 11th Place
  Abby with Madison
    Rally Novice A RN3 – 5th Place Bronze
    Obedience Beginner Novice A – 2nd Place
    Junior Poster Contest - 9th Place

Eva Vandegrift
    Junior Dog Skillathon – 3rd Place
  Eva with Tessa
    Rally Advanced B – 5th Place
    Showmanship Junior B – 3rd Place

 

Amanda McQueary
    Ohio State Fair Champion Award Winner
    Ohio State Fair Versatility Winner Junior
    Dog Skillathon – 9th Place
  Amanda with Gunner
    Agility Jumpers Level 3 – Gold
    Agility Mad-Shape-Dash Level 3 – Gold
    Agility Standard Level 2 – Gold
    Rally Advanced B – 1st Place
    Rally Advanced B RA4 – 7th Place
    Rally Advanced B  RA8 – 2nd Place
    Obedience Novice B – 5th Place
    Obedience Wildcard Novice 3rd Place
    Rally Advanced B RA6 – 1st Place
  Amanda with Lacy
    Rally Novice B RN6 – 2nd Place
    Showmanship Intermediate B – 13th Place
    You and Your Dog - Intermediate B – 10th Place
    Pet PALS – Gold    
  Amanda and Shiloh - Rally Novice B RN6 – 10th Place

Morgan Mahaffey
    Junior Dog Skillathon – 2nd Place (Outstanding Achievement)
  Morgan with Astara
    Agility JUMPERS LEVEL 2 – Gold
    Agility Mad-Shape-Dash Level 2- Gold
    Agility Standard Level 2 – Bronze
    Rally Advanced A – 1st Place
    Rally Advanced A RA3 – 5th Place
    Showmanship Intermediate B – 12th Place
    Obedience Novice B – 8th Place
  Morgan with Macy
    Rally Advanced A – 2nd  Place
    Rally Advanced A RA3 – 4th Place

Caitlyn Mahaffey
    Ohio State Fair Champion Award Winner
    Ohio State Fair Versatility Winner
    Junior Dog Skillathon – 7th Place
  Caitlyn with Clover
    Agility Mad-Shape-Dash Level 1 – Gold
    Agility Standard Level 1- Gold
    Agility Jumpers Level 1- Bronze
    Rally Novice B – 7th Place
    Rally Novice B RN4 – 2nd Place
    Obedience Beginner Novice B – 3rd Place
    Showmanship Junior B – 1st Place

Madison Layton
    Junior Dog Skillathon – 6th Place
  Madison with Bently
    Rally Advanced B RA4 – 1st Place
    Obedience Novice B -1st Place
    Obedience Wildcard Novice – 2nd Place

Nikki Branham
    Junior Dog Skillathon – 7th Place
  Nikki with Scarlett – Rally Novice B RN6 – 8th Place
  Nikki with Penny - Showmanship Intermediate B – 5th Place

Pre-Novice Team – 1st Place
  Amanda McQueary and Lacy
  Caitlyn Mahaffey and Clover
  Morgan Mahaffey and Macy
  Sierra Bachman and Khaya

2013 Ohio State Fair Dog Show Results (BRDTA Students)

AGILITY
Agility- Jumpers – Level 1   
  GOLD Morgan Mahaffey & Astara
Agility- Jumpers – Level 3
  GOLD Amanda McQueary & Gunner
Agility- Mad-Shaped Dash – Level 1
  GOLD Morgan Mahaffey & Astara
Agility- Mad-Shaped Dash – Level 2
  PARTICIPANT Amanda McQueary & Gunner
Agility- Standard – Level 1
  GOLD Morgan Mahaffey Astara
Agility- Standard – Level 2
  PARTICIPANT Amanda McQueary & Gunner                     
              
SHOWMANSHIP

Showmanship Junior A
  1st Place Caitlyn Mahaffey & Clover
Showmanship Junior B
  1st Place Dawson Wells
  4th Place Morgan Mahaffey & Astara
Showmanship Intermediate B
  1st Place Madison Layton
  6th Place Kayla Tomlin
Showmanship Senior A
  4th Place Sierra Bachman & Dunkin

YOU & YOUR DOG
You and Your Dog Jr. A
  8th Place Caitlyn Mahaffey
You and Your Dog Jr. B
  10th Place Morgan Mahaffey
You and Your Dog Intermediate B
  8th Place Amanda McQueary
You and Your Dog Senior A
  3rd Place Sierra Bachman

OBEDIENCE
Beginner Novice A
  9th Place Caitlyn Mahaffey
Beginner Novice B
  9th Place Morgan Mahaffey
Novice A
  3rd Place Morgan Mahaffey
  10th Place Madison Layton
  14th Place Amanda McQueary
Novice B
  3rd Place Kayla Tomlin
  11th Place Sidney Swisher
Wildcard Novice
  1st Place Madison Layton
  3rd Place Kayla Tomlin
Graduate Novice B
  1st Place Dawson Wells
Veterans
  1st Place Dawson Wells

RALLY Day 1
Rally Novice A
  2nd Place Gold Caitlyn Mahaffey & Clover
  8th place Silver Sierra Bachman & Dunkin
Rally Novice B
  4th Place Morgan Mahaffey & Astara
  15th Place Amanda McQueary &Lacey
Rally Advanced A
  1st Place Gold Amanda McQueary & Gunner
Rally Advanced B
  3rd Place Madison Layton
  4th Place Kayla Tomlin
RALLY Day 2
Rally Novice A
  3rd Place Gold Caitlyn Mahaffey
Rally Novice B
  1st Place Morgan Mahaffey
  9th Place Sidney Swisher
  12th Place Morgan Mahaffey
Rally Advanced A
  1st Place Silver Amanda McQueary
Rally Advanced B
  1st Place Kayla Tomlin
  2nd Place Madison Layton
RALLY Day 3
Rally Novice A
  3rd Place Gold Caitlyn Mahaffey
Rally Novice B
  1st Place Morgan Mahaffey
  9th Place Sidney Swisher
  12th Place Morgan Mahaffey
Rally Advanced A
  1st Place Silver Amanda McQueary
Rally Advanced B
  1st Place Kayla Tomlin
  2nd Place Madison Layton

RALLY 07/31/13
Rally Novice B
  3rd Place Morgan Mahaffey
  14th Place Amanda McQueary
Rally Advanced A
  1st Place Amanda McQueary
Rally Advanced B
  1st Place Kayla Tomlin
  2nd Place Madison Layton

DRILL TEAM 07/31/13
Advanced Team
  1st Place
     Madison Layton
    Morgan Mahaffey
    Amanda McQueary
    Kayla Tomlin

2012 Ohio State Fair 4-H Dog Show Results (BRDTA Students)
POSTER
Junior Poster  8th Morgan Mahaffey
Intermediate Poster 12th Amanda McQueary
AGILITY
Standard Level 1 Gold Autumn Parcell &  Lilly
Standard Level 1 Gold Morgan Mahaffey & Astara
Standard Level 2 Gold Amanda McQueary & Gunner
Wildcard Level 1 Gold Autumn Parcell & Lilly
Wildcard Level 2 Silver Amanda McQueary & Gunner
Jackpot Level 2 Gold/Gift Bag Amanda McQueary & Gunner
SHOWMANSHIP
Junior B - 4th place Morgan Mahaffey & Astara
Intermediate B - 5th place Sidney Swisher

Intermediate B - 6th place Amanda McQueary
Intermediate B - 8th place Kayla Tomlin
Intermediate B - 10th place Nikki Branham & Penny

Senior B - 14th place Autumn Parcell
RALLY
Novice A Day 1 -2nd place Sidney Swisher
Novice A Day 2 -6th place Sidney Swisher
Novice B Day 1 -2nd place Morgan Mahaffey
Novice B Day 1 -4th place Amanda McQueary
Novice B Day 1 -7th place Autumn Parcell
Novice B Day 1 -8th place Madison Layton
Novice B Day 1 -9th place Autumn Parcell
Novice B Day 2 - 3rd place Madison Layton
Novice B Day 2 -6th place Amanda McQueary
Novice B Day 3 -2nd  place Autumn Parcell
Novice B Day 3 - 3rd place Madison Layton
BRO__CO_DRILL_TEAM1
Novice B Day 3 -4th place Amanda McQueary
Novice B Day 3 -9th place Nikki Branham & Penny
Novice B Day 3 -11th place Madison Layton
Novice B Day 3 -12th place Autumn Parcell
Novice B Day 4 – 1st place Madison Layton
Novice B Day 4 – 7th place Autumn Parcell
Novice B Day 4 – 8th place Amanda McQueary
Novice B Day 4 – 11th place Autumn Parcell
Novice B Day 4 – 14th place Nikki Branham
Advanced A Day 1 -2nd place Kayla Tomlin
Advanced A Day 2 -2nd place Kayla Tomlin
A
dvanced A Day 3 -2nd place Kayla Tomlin
Advanced A Day 3 -7th place Dawson Wells
Advanced A Day 4 – 2nd place Kayla Tomlin
OBEDIEN
CE
Beginner Novice B - 1st place Madison Layton
Beginner Novice B - 3rd place Amanda McQueary
Pre-Novice - 12th place Morgan Mahaffey
Novice A - 1st place Kayla Tomlin
Novice B - 12th place Sidney Swisher
Graduate Novice A - 1st place Dawson Wells & Blue
YOU & YOUR DOG
Intermediate B - 6th place Amanda McQueary
Intermediate B - 9th place Nikki Branham
Intermediate B - 14th place Madison Layton
DRILL TEAM
1st Place Amanda McQueary, Madison Layton, Kayla Cady, & Kayla Tomlin
FREESTYLE
Beginners A 1st place Madison Layton
Beginners B 2nd place Amanda McQueary
Handi-Dandi 1st place Autumn Parcell
VERSATILITY AWARD WINNERS
Amanda McQueary
Madison Layton
OHIO STATE FAIR CHAMPIONSHIP

Dawson Wells

2011 Ohio State Fair 4-H Dog Show Results (BRDTA Students)
1st Place - Obedience- Sub-Novice A -Madison Layton & “Bently”
6th Place - Obedience -Sub-Novice A-Autumn Parcell & “Lilly”
1st  Place - Obedience- Sub-Novice B-Kayla Tomlin & “Sammy”
5th  Place - Obedience- Sub-Novice B-Dawson Wells & “Bella”
13th Place Obedience- Sub-Novice B-–Savannah Jeffries & “Samson”
4th Place - Obedience - Novice A- Sidney Swisher & “Skittles”
9th Place - Obedience - Novice A- Dawson Wells & “Blue”
2nd Place - Sub-Novice Team-Amanda McQueary & “Gunner”, Autum Parcell & “Lilly”, Madison Layton & “Bently”, Kayla Tomlin & “Sammy”
10th Place -You & Your Dog - Junior Division -
Amanda McQueary
3rd Place You & Your Dog - Intermediate Division - Madison Layton
Trophy/Gold - Rally - Novice A (Monday)-Madison Layton & “Bently”
Gold Medallion - Rally - Novice A (Monday)- Autumn Parcell & “Lilly”
Trophy/Gold - Rally - Novice B (Monday) - Kayla Tomlin & “Sammy”
Gold Medallion - Rally - Novice B (Monday) -  Amanda McQueary & “Gunner”
Silver Medallion - Rally - Novice B (Monday) - Amanda McQueary & “Shi”
Trophy/Gold - Rally - Novice A (Tuesday) - Madison Layton & “Bently”
Gold Medallion - Rally - Novice A (Tuesday) - Autumn Parcell & “Lilly”
Gold Medallion - Rally - Novice B (Tuesday) -  Amanda McQueary & “Gunner”
Gold Medallion – Rally – Novice B (Tuesday) - Kayla Tomlin &
Sammy ”
Gold Medallion – Rally - Advanced A (Tuesday) - Veronica Federle & “Lucy”
1st Place - Showmanship - Junior B Division - Amanda
McQueary & “Shi”
1st Place – Showmanship - Intermediate A Division - Madison Layton & “Bently”
3rd Place -Showmanship - Intermediate B Division - Kayla Tomlin & “Sammy”
Outstanding Showmanship - Intermediate B Division - Sidney Swisher & “Skittles”
2nd Place – Showmanship – Senior A Division rosette Autumn Parcell & “Lilly”
3rd Place - Dog Poster – Junior Division - Amanda McQueary
15th Place Dog Poster – Junior Division - Dawson Wells
4th Place- Dog Poster -  Senior Division - Autumn Parcell
9th Place - Dog Poster -  Senior Division - Kayla Cady
Silver Award – Agility - Amanda McQueary & “Gunner”
1st Place – Agility - Full House - Amanda McQueary & “Gunner”
2nd Place – Agility - Wild Card - Amanda McQueary & “Gunner”

2008 Ohio State Fair 4-H Obedience Dog Show Results (BRDTA Students)
Outstanding - Sub-Novice A Dog Obedience - Ethan Wolfer
9th Place - Novice A Dog Obedience - Ricky Vandegrift& “Polly”
10th Place - Novice B Dog Obedience - Theresa Ruwe & “Anika”
2nd Place - Graduate Novice B Obedience - Brittany Bayne “Stormy”
6th Place –  Graduate Novice B Obedience - Anna Vandegrift & Tessa”
1st Place – Graduate Open B Obedience - Anna Vandegrift & “Archie”
1st Place – Utility A Obedience - Juquita Monteith & “Sadie”
1st Place - Drill Teams -4 – 5 Team Members Division - Annie Nesteroff, Theresa Ruwe, Maria Ruwe, Anna Vandegrift, Ricky Vandegrift
Gold Medallion - Rally Novice A - Anna Vandegrift
Silver Medallion – Rally Novice B - Ricky Vandegrift
Outstanding- Showmanship - Junior A Division - Ricky Vandegrift
Outstanding - Showmanship - Junior A Division - Ethan Wolfer
8th Place - Showmanship - Intermediate B Division - Anna Vandegrift
Trophy - Versatility Award - Anna Vandegrift
9th Place – Dog Poster- Junior Division - Ricky Vandergrift
10th Place – Dog Poster – Junior Division - Maria Ruwe
8th Place – Dog Poster – Intermediate Division - Theresa Ruwe
14th Place - Dog Poster – Intermediate Division - Anna Vandergrift

2007 Ohio State Fair 4-H Obedience Dog Show Results (BRDTA Students)
8th Place Sub Novice B: Anna Vandegrift & “Tessa”
3rd Place Graduate Novice B: Brittany Bayne & “Stormy”
1st Place Open B: Anna Vandegrift & "Archie"
3rd Place Open B: Juquita Monteith & "Sadie
7th Place Open B: Rachel Spurlock & "Riggs"
3rd Place Graduate Open A: Juquita Monteith & "Bare"
4th Place Graduate Open B: Brittany Bayne & "Stormy"
4th Place Brace: Brittany Bayne & "Stormy" & "Dusty"·
1st Place Poster( Intermediate): Anna Vandegrift
3rd Place Poster (Senior): Juquita Monteith

4h2006

Juquita Montheth with "Bare and Sadie", Maria Hall with "Bailey", Elizabeth Vandegrift with "Dolly", 
Anna Vandegrift with " Tessa " and "Archie",  Brittany Bayne with "Stormy" and "Dusty""

2006 Ohio State Fair 4-H Obedience Dog Show Results (BRDTA Students)2006_1stplace_drillteam
Outstanding Rosette Sub-Novice A: Anne Schoettelkotte & "·Jake "
1st Place Sub-Novice B:·Brittany Bayne and "Stormy"
10th Place Novice B: Michael Spurlock and "Joey"·
1st Place Open A: Rachel Spurlock and "Riggs"
3rd Place Open A: Anna Vandegrift and "Archie"
10th Place Open B: Juquita Monteith and "Sadie"
5th Place Grad-Novice B: Juquita Monteith and "Bear"
2nd Place Grad-Open A: Elizabeth Vandegrift and "Dolly"
3rd Place Grad-Open A: Brittany Bayne and "Dusty"
Gold Medallion Rally Novice B: Juquita Monteith and "Bare"
Gold Medallion Rally Novice B: Juquita Monteith and "Sadie"
1st Place Age Group 12 Dog Skillathon: Anna Vandegrift
3rd Place Intermediate Dog Poster: Anna Vandegrift
10th Place Grooming & Handling Jr.B: Maria Hall & "Bailey"
4th Place Grooming & Handling Int. A: Brittany Bayne and "Stormy"1
4th Place Grooming & Handling Int. A: Elizabeth Vandegrift and "Dolly"
9th Place Grooming & Handling Senior B: Juquita Monteith and "Bare"
2006 Drill Team Clermont County 1st Place: Anna and Elizabeth Vandergrift, Maria Hill & Monica Williamson (Pictured at right)

2005 Ohio State Fair 4-H Obedience Dog Show Results (BRDTA Students)
2005 Ohio State Fair Outstanding Exhibitor:· Elizabeth Vandergrift
Outstanding Rosette Sub-Novice A: Maria Hill and "Baily"
2nd Place Sub-Novice B:· Michael Spurlock and "Joey"
1st Place Open A: Elizabeth Vandegrift and "Dolly"
5th Place Grad-Novice A: Rachel Spurlock and "Riggs"
7th Place Grad-Novice A: Anna Vandegrift and "Archie"
5th Place Grad-Novice B: Adrienne Jeffries and "Crockett"
4th Place Open B: Brittany Bayne and "Dusty"
Trophy Winner Assistance Dogs: Elizabeth Vandegrift and "Leila
"

Below are my 4-H students and trophies/ribbons they earned in 2004!
Blue Ribbon 4H Students  2004

2004 Ohio State Fair 4-H Obedience Dog Show Results (BRDTA Students)
1st Place in Grad-Open B:· Michael Spurlock and "Rocky"
1st Place in Grad-Novice A:· Elizabeth Vandegrift and "Dolly"
Outstanding Medallion· in Assistant Dog: Elizabeth Vandegrift
Rachel Spurlock and "Riggs"
6th Place in Sub-Novice B:·Daniel Wendleken & Doggie
Outstanding Rosette in Novice A: Anna Vandegrift and "Archie"
4th Place in Open A: Grad-Novice B: Brittany Bayne and "Dusty"
3rd Place in Open A: Grad-Novice B: Adrienne Jefferies and "Crockett"

2003 Clermont County Fair Jr.4-H Dog Show Obedience Winners and Ohio State Fair Representatives.· (BRDTA Students)
1st Place in Sub-Novice A: Anna Vandegrift and "Archie"
1st Place in Sub-Novice B:· Racheal Spurlock and "Riggs"
1st Place in Novice A:· Elizabeth Vandegrift and "Dolly"
1st Place in Grad-Novice A:· Adrienne Jefferies and "Crockett"
1st Place in Grad-Novice B:· Brittany Bayne and "Dusty"
1st Place in Grad-Open B:· Michael Spurlock and "Rocky"
Champion "On-Lead": Anna Vandegrift and "Archie"
Champion "Off-Lead":· Michael Spurlock and "Rocky"

4h001

Laura Tracy with "Cami" and "Heather", Daniel Wendelken with "Doogie", Adrienne Jefferies with "Levi" and "Crocket",·Brittany Bayne with "Dusty", Anna Vandegrift with "Archie", Elizabeth Vandegrift with "Dolly"